Visa to Tajikistan

 

Who does not need a visa to Tajikistan?

For citizens of the following states, a visa-free entry regime is established:

  • Armenia
  • Azerbaijan (up to 90 days)
  • Belarus
  • Georgia
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Moldova
  • Russia
  • Uzbekistan (up to 30 days)
  • Ukraine (up to 90 days)

Entry into the country is carried out with a foreign passport.

For holders of diplomatic passports of such states as Afghanistan (up to 30 days), the Islamic Republic of Pakistan (up to 90 days), a visa-free regime is established.

For holders of service and diplomatic passports of the following countries: North Korea, South Korea (up to 90 days), China (up to 30 days), Brunei Darussalam (up to 14 days), Hungary (up to 90 days), Romania (up to 90 days), India (up to 30 days), Islamic Republic of Iran (up to 30 days), Turkmenistan (up to 30 days) - visa-free entry procedures also apply.

For which countries does the simplified visa procedure apply?

Citizens of the countries listed below can apply for a tourist visa via a personal application to the consular offices of the Republic of Tajikistan (without invitation and / or visa support). Visas are issued within 3 business days.

  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Algeria
  • Andorra
  • Argentina
  • Bahrain
  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Brazil
  • Brunei
  • Vatican
  • UK
  • Hungary
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Denmark
  • Egypt
  • Israel
  • Indonesia
  • Jordan
  • Yemen
  • France
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Chile
  • Iran
  • Ireland
  • Iceland
  • Spain
  • Italy
  • Canada
  • Qatar
  • Cyprus
  • China
  • Korea
  • Cuba
  • Kuwait
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Libya
  • Lithuania
  • Liechtenstein
  • Luxembourg
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Mexico
  • Monaco
  • Morocco
  • Switzerland
  • Sweden
  • Estonia
  • Mongolia
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • UAE
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Senegal
  • Singapore
  • Syria
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • USA
  • Thailand
  • Tunisia
  • Turkmenistan
  • Turkey
  • Philippines
  • Finland
  • South Africa
  • Japan
Who is required to get a visa to Tajikistan?

The process of obtaining a tourist visa to Tajikistan for foreign citizens of all other countries consists of two stages:

1. Obtaining a visa support (permission from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan).
2. Obtaining a visa at consular offices of the Republic of Tajikistan abroad, consular bureaus at airports and offices of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan in the territory of the Republic of Tajikistan.
Processing visa support for tourist visa to Tajikistan

Visa support is an official invitation to visit a foreign country. It is issued by a licensed travel agency and is submitted to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan for consideration. The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan considers the document within 10 working days, after which it sends permission to the consular offices of the Republic of Tajikistan abroad, the consular bureau at the airports and representative offices of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan on the territory of the Republic of Tajikistan on the day of visa support via e-mail or fax.

The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan has a very right to refuse to issue a permit without providing the reasons for refusal.

We do not provide visa support to Tajikistan as a separate service. Our company is ready to issue a visa invitation for you only if you book travel services with us.

What documents are required for visa support processing?

For us to provide visa support, please, fill in a visa support form by sending us a scanned copy of your passport.

After we receive complete information from you, we will process visa support and submit it to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan for consideration. After receiving permission from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, we will email you a telex number (visa invitation number). After that you can apply to the consular offices of the Republic of Tajikistan by filling in a visa application form in 2 copies and attaching the following documents:

Passport (its expiration date shall exceed visa expiration date  for at least 6 months);
3.5х4.5 Color photo;
Telex number;
Consular fees check.
Consular Fees Tariffs
Tourist visa (regardless of the duration and frequency, but not more than twice and up to 45 days 25 USD
Group tourist visa issue (over 5 people) 12,5 USD

 

Notes:

A foreign citizen who entered the country with a tourist visa is exempted from registering as a foreign citizen with the internal affairs bodies if his/her stay does not exceed 30 days.
The list of documents required to obtain a visa, the dates of its processing and consular fees tariffs may be changed in accordance with the decisions of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan.
“Central Asia Travel” shall not be held liable for failure to comply with the stated deadlines and for delay in issuing visas by consular departments of embassies, as well as for the possible refusal to grant a visa by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Tajikistan.
If a Client refuses the booked package of tourist services, then visa support shall also be terminated.

© Copyright © Central Asia Travel
All rights reserved. No part of this publication may be reproduced without written permission of the copyright owner.

to the top »»

TOUR ORDER

×

Tour name *

Full name *

Citizenship

Phone number

Telegram  

E-Mail * 

Number of
participants: 

Accommodation on the route:



Preferable form of communication:

Comments, wishes on the program:

Inserting your personal data in this form you give your consent to the processing of your personal data



Send to a friend

×




Search on the site

Whats new on the site